I think I am eligible for a O-1 Visa. What do I need to do?

View previous topic View next topic Go down

I think I am eligible for a O-1 Visa. What do I need to do?

Post  Admin on Tue Mar 01, 2011 11:28 am

To qualify for an O-1 Visa you must prove that you are at the top of your career in your home country. You must demonstrate to US Immigration that you are an ‘Alien of Extraordinary Ability’. For your particular area of expertise we need to supply strong supporting evidence with your application. Depending on your job category e.g. actor, photographer or dancer, there are various ways of supplying evidence to support your application. We need substantial documentation, which differentiates you from your peers and demonstrates that you have attained a level of accomplishment, skill and recognition, substantially above that ordinarily achieved.

Admin
Admin

Posts : 9
Join date : 2011-03-01

View user profile http://nextstoplax.forumotion.com

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum